ApplicationPersonal Care, Medicine Use, Aromatherapy
CertificationISO Certified 9002:2008
CAS No.8000-27-9
Cedarwood Essential Oil is known for its warm, woody scent that has grounding and calming effects. It is widely used in aromatherapy to alleviate anxiety, stress, and tension. Additionally, the oil is believed to possess anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties, which make it valuable in skin care and in treating respiratory ailments such as asthma, bronchitis, and coughs. Cedarwood oil also functions as a natural insect repellent and a deodorizer.
We are a well-known Manufacturer, Exporter and Supplier of Cedarwood Oil. Cedarwood Oil is immersion oil which is a clear and colorless oil. With refractive index of 1.5150, the Cedarwood Oil allows light transmission through most of the UV/VIS spectrum. The major chemical components of Cedarwood Oil are a-cedrene, b-cedrene, thujopsene, other sesquiterpenes, cedrol and widdrol. Available in the purest form, the Cedarwood Oil is appreciated for retaining its properties for long due to its premium packaging options.