Bay Leaf Oil
Get Price Quote
We are reckoned for manufacturing, exporting, and supplying the finest quality Bay Leaf Oil. The Bay Leaf Oil provided by us is made from optimum quality Bay Leaf. The Bay Leaf is called as Tej Patta in Hindi. The Bay Leaf Oil is known by the name of Sweet Bay Oil, Bay Laurel Oil, Noble laurel Oil, and True Laurel Oil. The Bay Leaf Oil which we bring forth has aromatic odor and are bitter as well as spicy. Mixing well with oils like cedarwood & coriander, the Bay Leaf Oil finds extensive use as a constituent in men's soaps, colognes, cosmetics & hair tonics.
Blends With :
CedarwoodEucalyptusCorianderGeraniumJuniperGingerLavenderOrangeLemonRoseRosemary
Constituents :
Alpha pineneBeta pineneAlpha terpineolChavicolEugenolLimoneneGeranyl acetateLinaloolMyrceneMethyl chavicolNeralMethyl eugenol
Uses :
It is commercially used as a constituent for men's soaps, colognes, cosmetics and hair tonicsIt is also used in sauces, soups, stews and other food itemsCarrying a strong, spicy and pungent aroma, it also has properties for controlling dandruff, promoting hair growth, treating muscular aches, rheumatism, neuralgia and poor circulation
...more