Galangal Oil Dealers (66 products available)

  • Galangal Siamese Ginger Essential Oil

    Galangal Siamese Ginger Essential Oil

    7,000 - 7,500 Per Kilogram

    1 Kilogram (MOQ)

    Type : Galangal Oil

    Certification : FSSAI Certified, ISO-9001: 2008

    Application : Medicine, Aroma Insence, Food Flavoring, Natural Perfumery

    Cultivation Type : Common, Gmo, Natural

    Type : Nut Oils

    Application : Baking, Cooking, Eating, Human Consumption

    Packaging Type : Can (Tinned), Drum, Glass Bottle, Plastic Bottle

    Packaging Size : 1L, 250ml, 2L, 500ml, 25 kg, 50 kg, 200 kg

    Product Name : Galangal Siamese Ginger Essential Oil

    Galangal is a yellow to olive brown liquid that is steam distilled from the dried comminuted rhizomes of the plant. Galangal is the dried root of the plant which found mainly in eastern Himalayas and south west India. UsesIt is used as a spice and has wide usage in various medicinal preparations,Motion Sickness,morning Sickness and treatment of bad breath.

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Common Name And Occurrence: The galangal herb is a member of the ginger family and belongs to the genus Alpinia. It is mainly found in South-East Asia. Galangal is a food flavoring and spice used in recipes across Thailand, Indonesia, and Malaysia.The galangal plant is imported in great quantities to Europe for its medicinal properties and culinary use. There are four main types of the galangalplant. These include greater galangal, lesser galangal, sand ginger, and Chinese ginger.Galangal essential oil is a hot oil and must be used with a carrier when applying to the skin. Being a hot oil, it will have aphrodisiac qualities and will tend to arouse especially when blended with ginger, cinnamon, and clove. Galangal Oil is warming, stimulating and antiseptic.Parts Used: Galangal is a rhizome like ginger and has a pungent taste to it. Fresh galangal adds flavour and depth to many dishes like soups and curries. Dried galangal is also used in cooking in a powdered form, usually in breads. Galangal is used to make vinegars as well as liqueurs in Russia. It is commonly used across South-East Asia as an appetite stimulant.Medicinal Uses: Apart from its culinary uses, galangal is extremely useful medically. Galangal oil has been commonly prescribed by homeopaths and herbalists for its medicinal uses. Consuming galangal regularly can aid the digestion process, and reduce constipation and vomiting. It has been found effective as a remedy for ulcers and inflammation of the stomach. Galangal has been known to improve blood circulation, especially in the hands and feet, thereby improving oxygen supply and nutrient supply to these parts. It can also aid respiratory problems like congestion and helps regulate breathing rate. The galangal herb is used extensively throughout the East as a snuff for nasal infections. A mixture of galangal and lime juice is used as a tonic for cough and cold. Additionally, galangal powder is used against bad breath as a mouth freshener.Administered As: Once galangal has been dried and crushed and kept in boiling water, one can make galangal tea. This tea can be consumed regularly to produce a soothing and calming effect on the body. Galangal possesses tonic and antibacterial qualities and can be used to heal minor cuts and wounds. Powdered galangal made into a paste can be rubbed onto the body to ease aches and pains. In India, galangal is valued for its use in perfumes and deodorants. It is occasionally used as an aromatic stimulant in atmospheric purifiers as well.Side Effects: There could be allergic reactions to galangal such as joint pain and rash. If consumed excessively, galangal can have side-effects such as heartburn and bloody stool.Medicinal Action and Uses-Stimulant and carminative. It is especially useful in flatulence, dyspepsia, vomiting and sickness at stomach, being recommended as a remedy for sea-sickness. It tones up the tissues and is sometimes prescribed in fever. Homoeopaths use it as a stimulant. Galangal is used in cattle medicine, and the Arabs use it to make their horses fiery. It is included in several compound preparations, but is not now often employed alone.       Ne

    ...more
  • Best Deals from Galangal Oil

  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    Get Price Quote

    galangal oil botanical name : alpina officinalis common name : low-john root, false ginger oil, galangal root oil cas # : 8024-40-6, f.e.m.a. : 2500 plant parts used : rhizomes extraction method : steam distillation color & odor : yellow to olive brown liquid with has a spicy, woody and camphorous odor description : galangal is the dried root of the plant which found mainly in eastern himalayas and south west india. it is used as a spice and has wide usage in various medicinal preparations. constituents & specifications : ethyl cinnamate (25%), ethyl p-methoxycinnamate (30%), p-methoxycinnamic acid specific gravity : 0.955 - 0.975 @ 72°f refractive index : 1.4940 - 1.4952 @ 72°f properties : antiseptic, bactericidal, carminative, diaphoretic, stimulant, and stomachic. benefits & uses : used as spice, this oil also finds wide application in various medicinal preparations. it is useful in respiratory troubles and in rheumatism & catarrhal affections, especially in bronchial catarrh. very useful for upsets digestive system, indicated for dyspepsia, flatulence, colic, nausea, and vomiting. it is the folk cure to cold and sore throat galangal oil is commonly used in thai & indian soups and curries.

    ...more
  • Galangal Alpine Essential Oil

    Galangal Alpine Essential Oil

    Get Price Quote

    50 Kilogram (MOQ)

    Country of Origin : India

    Storage : Cool & Dry Place

     Specific Gravity : 0.965 (0.955 To 0.975)

     Optical Rotation : -3.50 to -6.50

     Refractive Index : 1.4948 (1.4940 To 1.4952)

     Flash Point : 70¢ªC

    Brand Name : Go Young Ayurveda

    Our aromatic Galangal essential oil is a non-toxic, highly concentrated, volatile and odourless oil derived from the roots of the rhizome of a plant in the ginger family.

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    50 - 180 Per Kilogram

    1 Kilogram (MOQ)

    Type : Galangal Oil, Natural Essential Oil

    Certification : FSSAI Certified, ISO-9001: 2008

    Cultivation Type : Natural, Organic

    Processing Type : Steam Distilled

    Packaging Type : Drum, Aluminim Bottles

    Packaging Size : 1L, 250ml, 2L, 500ml, 5 kg

    Country of Origin : India

    Ginger is widely used as spice, and it has its origins in India. It is a medicinal plant in folk and traditional medicines. The spice is very common in India (it is known as adrak in Hindi) and China and is now used all over the world. It forms an integral part of many Asian cuisines due to its digestive properties. It is especially helpful in digesting food items such as meat and poultry, and it is frequently added to recipes for cooking meat as it softens the meat considerably, making it easier to digest. Ginger root and ginger oil are also used as preservative and flavoring agents. The antibacterial, antifungal, analgesic, anti-inflammatory, anti-ulcer, immunomodulatory, relaxant, and warming effects of ginger oil have been confirmed in experimental and preclinical studies. Ginger is a plant used in traditional medicine against different diseases because of its various properties (antimicrobial, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anticoagulant, etc.). Ginger is “generally recognized as safe” by the Food and Drug Administration. Numerous studies have been carried out to characterize and isolate its main bioactive compounds to elucidate the mechanisms of its antimicrobial activity against pathogenic and spoilage microorganisms in foods. Results indicate that ginger contains monoterpenoids, sesquiterpenoids, phenolic compounds, and its derivatives, aldehydes, ketones, alcohols, esters, which provide a broad antimicrobial spectrum against different microorganisms and make it an interesting alternative to synthetic antimicrobials. However, its application in foods has been scarcely explored and represents an opportunity area for further research.

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Galangal oil also known as false ginger ,It has therapeutic benefit as it is used to kill cancer cells and boost the cancer-fighting capacity of healthy cells. This essential oil is used as flavouring agent for food, particularly in spice and meat products and liquors. It is added into skin care products such as soaps and lotions due to its antibacterial and anti-fungal activity. Occasionally used in perfumery work.   Extraction: Galangal Oil is extracted from the crushed roots by the method of steam distillation.   Blending: It blends well with Black Pepper, Cajaput, Cardamom, Cedarwood, Clove and Chamomile Oil.   Properties: Itis a pale yellow to Light brown liquid and has camphoraceous aroma.   Uses: •   Galangal oil has its medicinal uses. •   Galangal has been known to improve blood circulation, especially in the hands and feet, thereby improving oxygen supply and nutrient supply to these parts. •   It can also aid respiratory problems like congestion and helps regulate breathing rate. •   It is not much used in aromatherapy and its aromatherapy properties are not much reported. •   It is widely used as a medicine in indigenous system of treatment. •   It is also helpful in curing cancer.   Safety & Precaution: •   Galangal can have side-effects such as heartburn and bloody stool. •   Pregnant or breastfeeding women should consult their doctors before taking Galangal essential oil.  

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    1,400 - 1,500 Per Kilogram

    Certification : FSSAI Certified

    Cultivation Type : Organic

    Packaging Type : Plastic Bottle

    Packaging Size : 250ml, 500ml

    Country of Origin : India

    Uses and Advance Studies : It is used in treatment of catarrhal affections. It is stomachic, stimulant and Carminative

    Steam distilled oil from dried roots of Alpine Galangal

    ...more
  • Galangal Essential Oil

    Galangal Essential Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Type : Pure Essential Oil

    Certification : FDA, GMP, MSDS, COA, ISO

    Port : New Delhi, India

    Product name : galangal essential oil

    Grade : Superior

    Supply Ability : 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month

    Brand Name : JANVI HERBS

    Available Quantity : 10000

    Packaging Details : We offer attractive labeling and durable packaging services as well, both trendy and customized, whichever suits your needs the best.

    Purity : 100% Natural Pure

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    Get Price Quote

    500 Liter (MOQ)

    Certification : FSSAI Certified

    Application : Medicine, Food Flavoring, Natural Perfumery

    Processing Type : Blended, Crude, Refined

    Feature : High In Protein, Low Cholestrol, Rich In Vitamin

    Packaging Size : 250ml, 500ml

    Packaging Type : Depends on Quantity

    Shelf Life : 2 Years

    ...more
  • Galangal Officinarum Oil

    Galangal Officinarum Oil

    Get Price Quote

    1 Kilogram (MOQ)

    We offer galangal officinarum oil. Description: camphoraceous, spicy odour, resembling that of cardmom and myrtle in taste, it gives faintly bitter and cooling after effect. Steam distilled oil from rizome (small) of galangal officinarum. uses and advance studies: in perfume and flavour formulation it impart warm and spicy note with camphoraceous background. It is stomachic, stimulant and carminative (chopra et al., 1956, nadkarni 1954) main constituent: ~ physico chemical properties: color = light yellow. Refractive index at 15°c = 1.4700 to 1.4800 specific gravity at 15°c = 0.9000 to 9300 optical rotation = -5° to -10° flash point = 56°c.

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Type : Pure Essential Oil

    Place of Origin : Madhya Pradesh, India

    Supply Ability : 4500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month

    Model Number : SVA - 4555

    Brand Name : Sri Venkatesh Aromas

    Supply Type : OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)

    Botanical Name KAEMPFERIA GALANGA L : Extraction Process - Steam Distillation

    Ingredient : GALANGAL

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Product Name (English) : Galangal Oil

     Product Name (Botacinal) : Alpina Officinalis/Galangal

     Product Code : LJPC-NEO-059

     CAS# : 8024-40-6

     Country of Origin : India

     Color & Odor : Yellow to olive brown liquid

     Solubility : Soluble in Alcohol and oils & insoluble in water.

     Specific Gravity : 0.965 (0.955 To 0.975)

     Optical Rotation : -3.50 to -6.50

     Refractive Index : 1.4948 (1.4940 To 1.4952)

     Flash Point : 70¢ªC

    ...more
  • Galangal Essential Oil

    Galangal Essential Oil

    Get Price Quote

    10 Litre (MOQ)

    Type : Pure Essential Oil

    Brand Name : Korus Essential

    Certification : COA, MSDS , FDA

    Purity : 100% Pure

    Shelf Life : 3 Years

    Application : Aromatherapy and Personal Care

    Place of Origin : India

    Capacity : 1000Litre Per Month

    Supply Type : 1000 Litre Per Month

    Name : 100% Pure Galangal Essential Oil

    Appearance : Clear

    Odour : Galangal

    Storage Instruction : Cool and Dry Place. Away from Direct Sunlight

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    Get Price Quote

    BOTANICAL NAME : Alpina Officinalis

    ORIGIN : India

    CULTIVATION : Conventional

    METHOD OF EXTRACTION : Steam Distilled

    Color & Odor : Yellow to olive brown liquid & Spicy odor

    ...more
  • Galangal Essential Oil

    Galangal Essential Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Galangal is the dried root of the plant which found mainly in eastern Himalayas and south west India. Uses & Benefits: Galangal oil finds wide application in various medicinal preparations.  It is useful in respiratory troubles and in rheumatism & catarrhal affections, especially in bronchial catarrh.  I is very useful for upsets digestive system, indicated for dyspepsia, flatulence, colic, nausea, and vomiting. It is the folk cure to cold and sore throat. Galangal oil is commonly used in Thai & Indian soups and curries. Galangal oil is mostly used in spice and meat products as a flavoring ingredient.

    ...more
  • Galangal Essential Oil

    Galangal Essential Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Type : Galangal Oil

    Type : Essential Oil

    Botanical Name : Alpina Officinalis

    Source : Indonesia

    Color : Yellow to Olive Brown Liquid

    Purity : 100%

    Odor : Fresh camphor, spicy

    Shelf Life : 3 Years

    Parts Used : Fresh Rhizomes

    CAS No. : 8024-40-6

    Refractive Index : 1.4940 To 1.4952

    Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

    Specific Gravity : 0.955 To 0.975

    Storage : Cool & Dry Place

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    Get Price Quote

    1 Kilogram (MOQ)

    Type : Galangal Oil

    Certification : ISO-9001: 2008

    Application : Aroma Insence

    Cultivation Type : Natural, Organic

    Packaging Type : Can (Tinned), Drum, Plastic Bottle

    Packaging Size : 1L, 250ml, 2L, 500ml

    Country of Origin : India

    Color : Yellow to Brown

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    95,000 - 99,000 Per lLiter

    1 Liter (MOQ)

    Application : Aroma Insence, Natural Perfumery

    Packaging Type : Glass Bottle

    Shelf Life : 1 Year

    Benefits : Aromatherapy

    Grade : Superior

    Purity : 100% Natural Pure

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    1,500 Per Litre

    Cultivation Type : Natural, Organic

    100 % Pure Galangal Oil  I Have Daily 1000 Litre Prodcution

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Country of Origin : India

    Type : Oil

    Botanical Name : Alpina Officinalis/Galangal

    Pack Type : Bottle

    Form : Liquid

    Raw Material : Flower

    We are engaged in providing Galangal Oil to the clients. Galangal is a yellow to olive brown liquid that is steam distilled from the dried comminuted rhizomes of the plant. Galangal is the dried root of the plant which found mainly in eastern Himalayas and south west India. Galangal Oil is used as a spice and has wide usage in various medicinal preparations. Used as spice, Galangal Oil also finds wide application in various medicinal preparations. The Galangal Oil is useful in respiratory troubles and in rheumatism & catarrhal affections, especially in bronchial catarrh. Packaging 100 ml 250 ml 500 ml 1 kg 25 kg 50 kg 100 kg

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Application : Medicine

    Cultivation Type : Organic

    Feature : High In Protein, Rich In Vitamin

    Packaging Type : Glass Bottle, Plastic Bottle

    Packaging Size : 250ml, 500ml

    Country of Origin : India

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Country of Origin : India

    Botonical Name : Alpina Officinalis/Galangal

    CAS # : 8024-40-6

    Color & Odor : Pale yellow to brown liquid

    Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils.

    Specific Gravity : 0.9130 - 0.9230 @ 20 °C

    Optical Rotation : --3.50 to -6.50

    Refractive Index : 1.4770 - 1.4810 @ 20 °C

    Flash Point : >100°C

    Major Constituents : Ethyl cinnamate , Ethyl p-methoxycinnamate , P-methoxycinnamic, galanga rhizome

    Plant Part Used : Root

    Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Galangal oil Avoid gross inhalation of fumes. Remove to fresh air, Evacuate the victim to a safe area as soon as possible. Loosen tight clothing such as a collar, tie, belt or waistband. If breathing is difficult, administer oxygen. If the victim is not breathing, perform mouth-to-mouth resuscitation.

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Features : The oil inhibits the growth of cancer cells, It protects against infections and reduces inflammation , It increases sperm counts in men.

    Uses : Being anti-inflammatory in nature, Galangal Oil is used to treat inflammation in the body.

    Botanical Name : Alpina Officinalis

    CAS : 8024-40-6

    Color : Yellow to olive brown

    Form : Liquid

    Methods of Extraction : Steam Distilled

    Flash Point : 210 °F

    ...more
  • Galangal Essential Oil

    Galangal Essential Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Certification : FSSAI Certified

    Application : Medicine, Aroma Insence

    Processing Type : Refined

    Packaging Type : Glass Bottle, Plastic Bottle

    Packaging Size : 250ml, 500ml

    Purity : 100% Natural Pure

    ...more
  • Galangal Essential Oil

    Galangal Essential Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Application : Medicine, Aroma Insence

    Cultivation Type : Natural

    Feature : Low Cholestrol, Rich In Vitamin

    Packaging Type : Glass Bottle

    Packaging Size : 250ml, 500ml

    Shelf Life : 1 Year

    ...more
  • Galangal Alpine Oil

    Galangal Alpine Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Description:   Steam distilled oil from dried roots of Alpine Galangal.It is stomachic, stimulant and Carminative.   Uses and Advance Studies:   • It is used in treatment of catarrhal infections.• The Volatile oil of the rhizome of A. Galangal inhibited the growth of M. tuberculosis in a concentration of 25 mg./ml.• The oil inhibited the growth of gram negative organisms in a concentration of 0.4 to 0.6 mg./ml. The LD of the oil in guineapigs was found to be 0.068 ml./100gm. body weight.

    ...more
  • alpinia galangal oil

    alpinia galangal oil

    Get Price Quote

    Type : Galangal Oil

    Application : Medicine, Aroma Insence

    Cultivation Type : Natural

    Feature : High In Protein, Rich In Vitamin

    Country of Origin : India

    Storage : Cool & Dry Place

    ...more
  • kaempferia galanga oil

    kaempferia galanga oil

    Get Price Quote

    Type : Essential Oil

    Packaging Size : 50ml, 250ml, 750ml, 500ml

    Feature : Hygienically packed

    Shelf Life : 3 Years From Manufacture

    Purity : 100% Pure

    Application : Pharma and Food

    Storage Instruction : Cool and Dry place. Away From Direct sunlight

    ...more
  • Galangal Oil

    Galangal Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Packaging Size : 15ml, 50ml, 100ml, 300ml, 500ml and 1000ml

    Brand : Saanvi Perfumers

    Use : for skin care, anti aging, hair growth  .

    Container Type : Glass Bottle

    Origin : India

    Botanical Name : Alpinia galanga

    Family : Zingiberaceae

    Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

    Plant Part : Stem

    Colour & Appearance : Clear to Amber

    Ideal For : Men & Women

    Professional Care : Yes

    Application Area : All

    Skin Type : All Skin Types

    Maximum Shelf Life : 24 Months

    Storage Instructions : Cold Place & Away From Sunlight

    ...more
Filter by City
top