Parsley Oil Dealers (54 products available)

  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Botanical Name : Petroselinum sativum

    Parsley is a short-lived perennial herb which grows up to 70cm high. It has bright green foliage which is wrinkled in appearance and small greenish-yellow flowers which produce small brown seeds and is native to India.   Extraction:- It is obtained by process of steam distillation of parsley seed and parsley leaf.   Properties:- It is brownish-amber like in appearance and has a spicy odor when obtained from the seeds by distillation and an herbal sweet smell when extracted from the green leaves.   Constituents:- Its components are terpinene, , pinene, and a crystalline substance, apiol, and myristicine.   Blending:-  It blends well with clary sage, orange, rose, tea tree and ylang-ylang.   Uses:- •  It is an excellent remedy to provide relief in swelling of arthritic joints and increases flexibility in tissues and stimulates development of smooth muscle. •  Parsley oil has a good effect on blood vessels as it can help in mending broken vessels. •  It can be used as a tonic for the uterus, helpful in labor. •  It also balances menstrual flow. •  It is also helpful in urinary infection. •  It helps in decreasing the discoloration of bruising. •  Parsley seed oil is used as ingredient in soaps, detergents, perfumes, beauty products, cosmetics, etc. •  It is also used as a food garnish and condiments. •  Owing to its properties it acts as anti-microbial, carminative, anti-rheumatic, laxative, stimulant, antiseptic, stomachic, and uterine tonic

    ...more
  • Parsley Oil

    Parsley Oil

    40 - 140 Per Kilogram

    1 Kilogram (MOQ)

    Type : Parsley Oil, Natural Essential Oil

    Certification : CE Certified ISO 9001:2008

    Cultivation Type : Organic

    Shelf Life : NA

    Color : Pale Yellow

    Purity : 99%

    Feature : Fine Purity, Good Quality

    Form : Liquid

    Packaging Type : Aluminim Bottles

    Packaging Size : 100ml, 1ltr, 200ml, 250ml, 5 kg

    Country of Origin : India

    ...more
  • Best Deals from Parsley Oil

  • Parsley Essential Oil

    Parsley Essential Oil

    3,000 - 3,500 Per Kilogram

    1 Kilogram (MOQ)

    Application : Industrial Use

    Certification : CE Certified ISO 9001:2008

    Cultivation Type : Common, GMO

    Shelf Life : 2years

    Purity : 80%

    Packaging Type : Glass Bottels, Plastic Bottels

    Feature : Fine Purity, Freshness

    Refined Type : Fractionated Oil

    Packaging Size : 100ml, 1ltr, 200ml, 250ml, 50ml

    Product Name : Parsley Essential Oil

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    1 Litre (MOQ)

    Country of Origin : India

    Application : Cosmetic Products

    Cultivation Type : Organic

    Shelf Life : 1year

    Color : Pale Yellow

    Feature : Fine Purity, Good Quality, Hygienically Packed

    Form : Liquid

    Packaging Size : 100ml

    Brand Name : JS Aroma

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    parsley seed oil botanical name : petroselinum crispum common name : amyris essential oil, west indian sandalwood cas # : 8000-68-8, f.e.m.a. : 2836 plant parts used : seeds extraction method : steam distillation color & odor : yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent description : parsley seed oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds. constituents & specifications : alpha-pinene, apiol, myristicin, tetramethoxyally-benzene, voliatil fatty acids specific gravity : 0.9062 - 0.9068 @ 72°f refractive index : 1.4842 - 1.4849 @ 72°f properties : antimicrobal, antirheumatic, antiseptic, astringent, carminative, diuretic, depurative, emmenagogue, febrifuge, hypotensive, laxative, stimulant (mild), stomachic, tonic (uterine). benefits & uses : it is used cosmetics and body care products, it is used in soaps, detergents, colognes, cosmetics and perfumes, especially men’s fragrances. further, it is also extensively used in varied types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles & sauces as well as alcoholic & soft drinks.

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Type : Pure Essential Oil

    Color : Green

    Raw Material: : Seeds

    Ingredient: : Herbal

    Appearance : Light Yellow

    Parts Used : Seeds

    Flash Point: : 50 degree C

    Refractive Index : 1.513 – 1.522

    Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

    Storage : Keep well closed

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Country of Origin : India

    Botonical Name : Petroselinum sativum

    CAS # : 8000-68-6

    Color & Odor : Colorless to light yellow liquid with herbaceous, green and slightly woody.

    Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

    F.E.M.A. # : 2836

    Specific Gravity : 0.8900 - 0.9350 @ 20°C

    Optical Rotation : +20° to +45°

    Refractive Index : 1.4840 - 1.4850 @ 20°C

    Flash Point : >100°C

    Major Constituents : a-Pinene, B-Pinene

    Plant Part Used : Seeds

    Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    900 - 1,000 Per Kilogram

    Petroselinum Sativum Plant Part : Seeds

    Extraction Method : Steam Distilled

    Origin : India

    Description : Parsley is a Short-lived Perennial Herb

    Botanical Name : Petroselinum Sativum

    Plant Part : Seeds

    Origin : India

    Processing Method : Steam Distilled

    Color / Consistency : A thin yellow

    ...more
  • Parsley Oil

    Parsley Oil

    Get Price Quote

    With our excellence in this field, we share forefront for supplying world-class array of products from Kanpur(India). As we want to maintain transparency in the business dealings, we offer an invoice stating all the necessary details of the payment and also ensure that the transactions should remain safe.

    ...more
  • Parsley Oil

    Parsley Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Type : Pure Essential Oil

    Purity : 100% Natural Pure

    Supply Type : OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)

    Raw Material : Seeds

    Packaging Details : Well Packed In Aluminium Bottles & Galvanized Drums

    Product name : Calery seed essential oil

    Botanical Name : Petroselinum Sativum

    Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

    Grade : Superior

    We are one of the most leading manufacturers and suppliers of Parsley Oil located in Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh, India. The Parsley Oil is prepared from crushing the Parsley seeds and then steam distillation is performed under the supervision of experienced personnel. The oil is widely used owing to its antimicrobial and antiseptic properties. The oils that we provide are quality approved and have a long shelf life.

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    50 K (MOQ)

    Country of Origin : India

    Type : Natural

    Brand Name : JOHN AROMAS

    Cultivation Type : Organic

    Grade Standard : Medicine Grade

    Is It Organic : Yes

    Shelf Life : 1 Year

    Packaging Size : 1 KG

    Purity (%) : 99%

    ...more
  • Parsley Hydrosol

    Parsley Hydrosol

    Get Price Quote

    Color & Odor : Colourless clear liquid

  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    We are counted amidst the chief Parsley Seed Oil Manufacturers, Exporters, and Suppliers in India. Our Parsley Seed Oil is extracted from a short-lived perennial herb, by using steam distillation process. The Parsley Seed Oil, offered by us, is used in soaps, cosmetics, detergents, colognes, and perfumes. Our Parsley Seed Oil is available at reasonable prices. Blends With : OrangeCanangaRoseTea TreeSpice OilsClary Sage Constituents : ApiolMyristicinPineneTetramethoxyally-benzeneVoliatil fatty acids Uses Of Parsley Seed Oil : In cosmetics & body care productsDifferent types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles & sauces, alcoholic, & soft drinks

    ...more
  • Parsley Seeds Oil

    Parsley Seeds Oil

    Get Price Quote

    1 Kilogram (MOQ)

    Type : Parsley Seeds

    Cultivation Type : Natural, Organic

    Shelf Life : 2 Year

    Country of Origin : India

    Color : Pale Yellow

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Botanical Name: : Piper nigrum Linne

    Parts Used: : Berries

    Extraction Method: : Steam Distillation

    Aroma : Warming, dry, Woody-spicy, pepper aroma

    Colour : Colourless to greenish liquid

    We manufacture and export Parsley Seed Essential Oil ,is a detoxifier and stimulates urine flow, increases circulation, helps remove uric acid. It isgreat for muscle and joint pains and especially gout. Use in cooking to flavor and also aide in digestion. There are three major types of parsley seed oil each with different constituents. There is sativum, hortense and crispum which is listed here and said to be safer as lower in apiol. Still caution must be used when using any parsley oil product. The crispum variety is the curled leaf. Further, it is also extensively used in varied types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles & sauces as well as alcoholic & soft  

    ...more
  • parsley seed essential oil

    parsley seed essential oil

    Get Price Quote

    Parsley Seed Oil is an essential oil that is extracted by steam distillation process from the seeds of Parsley plant. Parsley is a well known name for its culinary uses and leaf of it is often used as garnish. In temperate climate this plant grows as a biennial herb while in tropical and subtropical areas it grows as an annual herb. Uses & Benefits: Parsley Seed Oil is very rich in vitamin C and A,and also has many medicinal properties like it is antimicrobial, ant rheumatic,antiseptic, astringent and carminative. It stimulates the hair growth and also helps in eliminating the head lice. It is also used to treat kidney and bladder problems. Parsley Seed Oil is a very helpful medicine for menstrual difficulties, digestive complaints, arthritis, rheumatism, rickets and sciatica. This oil can also be used to treat Amenorrhea, dysmenorrheal, cystitis, urinary infection and as a relaxant during labor pains.

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    500 Liter (MOQ)

    Shelf Life : 1year

    Color : Yellow

    Purity : 99%

    Feature : Freshness, Good Quality

    Form : Liquid

    Packaging Size : 100ml, 1ltr, 200ml, 250ml, 50ml

    Packaging Type : Depends on Quantity

    Shelf Life : 2 Years

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Country of Origin : India

    Form : Liquid

    Type : Oil

    Shelf Life : 1 year

    Pack Type : Bottle

    Raw Material : 99.9%

    We specialize in offering Parsley Seed Oil to the clients. The Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds. The Parsley Seed Oil is used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes especially men's fragrances. It is used in cosmetics and body care products. Further, Parsley Seed Oil is also extensively used in varied types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles & sauces as well as alcoholic & soft drinks. Packaging 100 ml 250 ml 500 ml 1 kg 25 kg 50 kg 100 kg

    ...more
  • Parsley Oil

    Parsley Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Buy highly pure, fresh and nutritious Parsley Oil. We make available rich in aroma and flavor Parsley Oil. Being a versatile substance, the Parsley Oil we provide can be used for cooking, cosmetics manufacturing and many other purposes. Buyers can get it from us at market leading prices, as we are reputed Manufacturers, Exporters, & Suppliers of Parsley Oil in Delhi, India.

    ...more
  • Parsley Oil

    Parsley Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Country of Origin : India

    Type : Pure Essential oil

    Color : Light Pellow

    Botanical Name : Petroselinum crispum

    Process : Steam Distillation

    Use of plant Part : Seeds

    Odor : herbaceous, green and slightly woody

    Perfumery Note : Middle

    Consistency : Thin

    Aroma Strength : Medium-Strong

    Self Life : 2 year

    ...more
  • Parsley Leaf Essential Oil

    Parsley Leaf Essential Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Color : Clear light yellow

    Botanical Name : Petroselinum sativum

    CAS : 8000-68-8

    Methods of Extraction : Steam Distillation

    ...more
  • Parsley Oil

    Parsley Oil

    Get Price Quote

    We have carved a niche for ourselves as a dependable Manufacturer, Exporter and Supplier of Parsley Oil from Delhi, India. The Parsley Oil is widely in demand due to its 100% purity, freshness and nutritional value.  That’s not all, its flavor and aroma have also fetched a lot of buyers from all over the globe. Be it a small order or a bulk, we will deliver them all on time.

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    50 Litre (MOQ)

    Country of Origin : India

    Botanical Name : Petroselinum Crispum

    Common Name : Parsley Seed Oil

    Color & Odor : warm spicy scent, Yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet

    Extraction Method : Steam Distilled

    Quality Available : A Grade

    ...more
  • parsley seed essential oil

    parsley seed essential oil

    Get Price Quote

    Certification : FDA, GMP, MSDS, COA, ISO

    Type : Pure Essential Oil

    Purity : 100% Natural Pure

    Available Quantity : 10000

    Grade : Superior

    Place of Origin : Delhi, India

    Raw Material : Seeds

    Packaging Details : We offer attractive labeling and durable packaging services as well, both trendy and customized, whichever suits your needs the best.

    Brand Name : JANVI HERBS

    Supply Ability : 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Product Name (English) : Parsley Seed Oil

     Product Name (Botacinal) : Petroselinum sativum

     Product Code : LJPC-NEO-104

     CAS# : 8000-68-6

     Country of Origin : India

     Color & Odor : Yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent

     Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

     Specific Gravity : 0.9067 @ 72°F

     Optical Rotation : 34

     Refractive Index : 1.4846 @ 72°F

     Flash Point : 118.00 °F.

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    MODE OF EXTRACTION: Parsley seed oil is extracted from the seeds of Parsley plant by steam distillation.USES: It is an excellent remedy to relinquish swelling in arthritic joints, enhances flexibility in tissues and stimulates development of smooth muscle. Parsley has an amazing effect on blood vessels, helping broken blood vessels. It can be used as a tonic for the uterus, helpful in labor. It can also balance menstrual flow, thus it should not be used by a pregnant women, otherwise it may cause miscarriage or early labor. It is also helpful in urinary infection. It has a diuretic impact and can lower the stagnation of edema, cellulitis and swollen joints. It helps in decreasing the discoloration of bruising. Parsley seed oil is largely used in soaps, detergents, perfumes, beauty products, cosmetics, etc. Parsley is also used in food as a garnish, condiment for flavoring. It act as anti-microbial, carminative, anti-rheumatic, laxative, stimulant, antiseptic, stomachic, and uterine tonic. BENEFITS:Accumulation of toxins, indigestion, urinary infection, broken blood vessels, flatulence, halitosis.PROPERTIES: Parsley seed oil has a brownish-amber like appearance and a spicy odor when obtained from the seeds by distillation and an herbal sweet smell when extracted from the green leaves. Its chief ingredients are terpinene, an oleoresin, pinene, and a crystalline substance, apiol, with glucoside aping, and myristicine. Parsley originates and is grown widely in Hungary. Shop from Brand in India: We are a structured manufacturer in India who offers only Pure and Natural Parsley Seed Oil. So if you are going to buy only Natural Parsley Seed Oil or High Quality of Parsley Seed Oil than you may visits us or write us. We also deal in Parsley Seed Oil in Crude capacity. We provide only Parsley Seed Oil in 100% Rectified form. There are numerous uses of this aroma class of oil, kindly visits our factory and learn with us. Whether you like to buy this natural oil in best and affordable price and your finalized choice zone is Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore etc, than you have only one brand name. For more write us. 

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Parsley Essential Oil Certificate of AnalysisCommon Name Parsley Herb Essential Oil, parsley oil Botanical Name Petroselinum sativum Parts Used Herb Method of Extraction Steam distilled Lot # EC/927/4 CAS # Einics # FEMA # Nafta # Color and Appearance @22C: Normal Odor: Normal Refractive Index @ 72°F: 1.4846 Optical Rotation: +34.0 Flash Point: Specific Gravity @ 72°F: 0.9067 Density: Solubility: Insoluble in water, sol 

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Variety: Parsley seed oil We are a trusted supplier of best quality Parsley seed oil that is extracted via the steam distillation process. Extracted as per set industry standards of USFDA, it is concentrated in nature and is 100% organic. Botany Parsley belongs to Apiaceae family of the plant. This is a biennial or annual herb that grows in tropical as well as sub-tropical areas. The white-colored flowers grow in cluster. Seeds are brown in color and are filled with oil in larger proportion.The leaves are long and are tripinnate in appearance. Brief History of Parsley seed oil The extracted oil is rich in apiol that was discovered by Homelle and Jovet. In the year 1850, Mourgues explained the presence of many other chemical constituents in it. Historical Uses • This was used for treating many health problems (in ancient times) such as ulcer, colic pain, diarrhoea, etc. due to its amazing digestive properties.• It was used as a diuretic in folklore medicine & also in the treatment of kidney stones. Therapeutic benefits Owing to its quality attributes, this seed oil is widely used to treat Urinary & Cardiac disease, Constipation, Otitis, Gastrointestinal disorder, Diabetes, Dysmenorrhea, etc.   In addition, this also has excellent properties such as stomachic, antiseptic, stimulant, antimicrobial, astringent, anti-arthritic and many more. General Precautionary Measures! • Parsley seed oil can damage liver in case this is used in an excess amount, so care should be taken while using it.• Those with low blood pressure, giddiness and other allied issues should use it with utmost care.• It should not be used for internal purposes.• Children, nursing mother and pregnant ladies should consult their doctor before using it.

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Country of Origin : India

    Botanical Name : Petroselinum sativum

    Common Name : Parsley Seed Oil

    CAS# : 8000-68-6

    Color & Odor : Yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent

    Extraction Method : Steam Distilled

    Flash Point : 118.00 °F.

    Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

    Specific Gravity : 0.9067 @ 72°F

    Refractive Index : 1.4846 @ 72°F

    Blends With : Orange, Cananga, Rose, Tea Tree, Spice Oils, Clary Sage. .

    ...more
  • Parsley Seed Oil

    Parsley Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Application : In toothpastes,candles,candies

    USES : It is an excellent remedy to relinquish swelling in arthritic joints, enhances flexibility in tissues and stimulates development of smooth muscle, Parsley has an amazing effect on blood vessels.

    Code : AOS96

    Storage : In well fitted container in cool and dark place

    Product : PARSLEY SEED OIL

    Botanical Name : Petroselinum sativum

    Family : Apiaceae

    Common name : Amyris

    Part of the plant used : Seed

    Fema number : 2836

    CAS NO. : 8000-68-0

    HSN CODE : 33012990

    EINECS Number : 281-677-1

    Colour : Pale  yellow to brownish yellow fluid liquid

    Odour : Pleasant and characteristic

    ...more
Filter by City
top