Kewra Oil Dealers

(70 products available)
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    420 / Bottle

    • MOQ100 Bottle
    • FormLiquid
    • Purity100 %
    • Packaging TypeBottle
    • Packaging Size10 ml
    • Number Of FlowerKewra Oil
    • Country of OriginIndia
    • Manufacture ByS D Enterprises
    ...more
    www
  • Ruh Kewra Oil

    Ruh Kewra Oil

    1,000,000 - 1,500,000 / pack

    • Purity100% Natural With 0 Additives
    • Country of OriginIndia
    • Packaging SizeAs Per Requirement Of The Customer
    • Packaging TypeGlass Bottles Or Aluminium Cans
    • FormLiquid
    • ApplicationBody Odor
    • GenderUnisex
    • FeatureEco Friendly, Leak Proof, Multi Fragrance, Nice Aroma
    •  FragranceKewra
    • ProcessingSteam Distilled Only
    • We provide 100% natural Ruh Kewra sourced from India, free from additives, in customizable packaging sizes of glass bottles or aluminium cans. Our eco-friendly liquid form is perfect for combating body odor, suitable for both men and women. Steam distilled for purity, our Kewra fragrance is refreshing and long-lasting. As a Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, and Trader, we ensure top-quality products that meet your needs while promoting sustainability and authenticity.
    ...more
    www
  • Pure Kewra Oil

    Pure Kewra Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • MOQ10 Litre
    • Packaging TypeGlass Bottle
    • Packaging TypeClear
    • Number Of FlowerEssential Oil
    • MaterialKewra Flower
    • UsageAromatherapy, Perfumery, Culinary
    • Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    • We offer premium Pure Kewra Oil in a clear glass bottle, extracted from essential Kewra flowers using steam distillation. Ideal for aromatherapy, this high-quality oil is perfect for exporters, suppliers, and traders. Experience the natural essence of Kewra flower with our meticulously packaged product, ensuring purity and freshness. Elevate your well-being and surroundings with the soothing aroma of our Pure Kewra Oil. Enhance your product line with this exquisite oil that embodies quality and authenticity.
    ...more
    www
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • Botanical Name Pandanus Odoratissimus
    • Common Name  Screw Pine, Kevada
    • CAS # 91770-47-7
    • Plant Parts UsedFlowers
    • Extraction MethodSteam Distillation 
    • PropertiesA good anti oxident, anti septic, anti fungal, anti-inflammatory, Immune enhancer
    • Useused in perfumery industry and in aromatherapy applications. Further, it is also used in traditional medicines ,used primarily for Sweet Supari , Pan Masala and Chewing Tobacco Compounds. Can also be used for making Attars.
    • Specific Gravity 0.932 – 0.934
    • Refractive Index1.483 – 1.500
    ...more
  • Kela Oil

    Kela Oil

    90 / ML

    • Purity99%
    • Packaging Size50ml
    • Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
    • Brand NameParth
    • Kewra Oil
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Various Kewra (Pandanus odoratissimus) species grow in tropical regions of Southeast and South Asia; some of those have fragrant leaves. The species most important as a source of essential oil is P. odoratissimus, which is native to South and peninsular South East Asia; it is much cultivated on the Indian East coast (Orissa). Kewra flowers have a sweet, perfumed odour with a pleasant quality similar to rose flowers, but kewra is fruitier. The absolute oil is obtained by the steam distillation of Kewra flowers. The essential oil from Kewra (Pandanus) flowers is dominated by 2-phenylethyl-methylether. Here are some specifications of quality standard of our Kewra Absolute Oil (Ruh).
    ...more
  • Attar Kewara Oil

    Attar Kewara Oil

    Get Price Quote

    We are offering Attar Kewara is one of the most popular essential oils. Highly used in cosmetics as well as aromatherapy for treating several problems. Attar Kewara has been traditionally used in making perfumes due to its aroma. The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations are made using Attar Kewara. Attar Kewara blends well with many other essential oils including Cedar wood, Clarysage and Nutmeg. Today, Attar Kewara is used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion and soaps. Attar Kewara is steam distilled. Attar Kewara is the most loved aromatic used in aromatherapy today. Besides being versatile, its lightly floral and soothing scent is one that most people find appealing. In therapeutic terms, Attar Kewara is the most useful oil, and one that every aromatherapy kit should include. It is also one of the few essential oils that can be applied neat. Attar Kewara has a long history of use in many different cultures.
    ...more
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    100 - 2,000 / Kilogram

    • MOQ100 Gram
    • FormLiquid
    • Purity100 %
    • kewra oil is extracted from the flower called kewra. It is well-known for its sweet flowery fragrance. Kewra perfume oil is frequently used as ingredient in many perfumes and cosmetics. Natural kewra oil is widely used for flavoring various sweet dishes. Kewra essential oil has many medicinal uses. This is often used in several herbal medicines. We are counted among the prominent manufacturers of superior quality kewra oil who supplies quality products to different parts of india and abroad also.
    ...more
    www
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • Number Of FlowerNatural Essential Oil
    • Purity100%-No alcohol
    • UsageMedicine Use, Personal Care, Production of Perfumes and Fragrances
    • Packing TypeGlass Bottle ,Aluminium Cans, Pet Bottle
    • StorageCool and Dry place
    • GradeA
    • QualityBest
    ...more
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • MOQ100 Gram
    • Brandkazima Perfumers
    • We offer Kewra Oil. Kewra oil is attained from the flower of Kewra under harmless conditions. These flowers have a sweet and pleasant-smelling odour with a quality which is very much similar to a rose but is actually fruitier. Kevra oil is obtained from the steam distillation from the flower of the plant. Tags: Agarwood Oil, Ajowan Oil, Amber Oil, Amyris Oil, Angelica Root Oil, Anise Oil, Aniseed Oil, Atlas Cedar, Balsam Oil, Basil Oil, Bay Leaf Oil, Benzoin Pure Oil, Bergamot Mint Oil, Bergamot Oil, Betel Leaf Oil, Bitter Almond Oil, Bitter Orange Oil, Black Cumin Seed Oil, Black Pepper Oil, Cajuput Oil, Calamus Oil, Camphor Oil, Caraway Oil, Cardamom Oil, Cardamom seed Oil, Carrot Seed Oil, Cassia Oil, Cedarwood Himalayan Oil, Celery Seed Oil, Chamomile (Blue) Oil, Chamomile (Roman) Oil, Champaca Oil, Cinnamon Bark Oil, Cinnamon Leaf Oil, Cinnamon Oil, Citriodora Oil, Citronella Oil Java, Citrus Oil, Clary Sage Oil, Clove Bud Oil, Clove Oil, Coffee Oil, Coriander Oil, Cranberry Seed Oil, Costus Root Oil, Cubeb Oil, Cumin Seed Essential Oil, Curry Leaf Oil, Cypress Oil, Cypriol Oil, Davana Oil, Dill Seed Oil, Elemi Pure Essential Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Oil, Fennel Sweet Oil, Fenugreek Oil, Frangipani Oil, Frankincense Oil, Galangal Oil, Galbanum Oil, Garlic Oil, Geranium Oil, Ginger Oil, Gingergrass Oil, Grape F, , it Oil. Green Myrtle Oil, Guaiacwood Oil, Gurjun Balsam Oil, Helichrysum Oil, Honeysuckle Essential Oil, Hydacheium Oil (Kapur Kuchari), Hyssop Oil, Jamarosa Root Oil, Jasmine Essential Oil, Juniper Berry Oil, Kewra Oil, Kulanjan Oil, Labdanum Oil, Laurel Leaf Oil, Lavender Oil, Lavendin Oil, Lemon Oil, Lemon Grass Oil, Lime Oil, Litsea Cubeba Oil, Lotus Oil, Mace Oil, Mandarin Oil, Marjoram Oil, Melissa Oil, Menthol Oil, Mint Oil, Mugwort Oil, Myrtle Oil, Nar Kachur Oil, Neroli Essential Oil, Niaouli Essential Oil, Nutmeg Essential Oil, Neem Oil, Oakmass Oil, Onion Oil, Orange Oil, Palmarosa Essential Oil, Parsley Seed Oil, Patchouli Oil, Peppermint Oil, Peru Balsam Oil, Pimento Berry Essential Oil, Pine Needle Oil, Petitgrain Oil, Pine Essential Oil, Rose Geranium Oil, Rose Otto Essential Oil, Rosemary Essential Oil, Rosewood Oil (Rose de Bois), Rose De MaI Oil, Sage Essential Oil, Sandalwood Oil Mysore, Spearmint Oil, Spikenard Oil, Star Anise Oil, Styrax Benzoin Oil (Sumatra), Styrax Tonk, inesis Oil (Loban), Sugandh Kokila Oil, Sugandh Mantri, Sweet basil Oil, Sweet Orange Oil, Thuja Essential oil, Tagetes Oil, Tangerine Oil, Tarragon Oil, Tea Tree Oil, Thyme Oil, Turmeric Oil, Valerian Root Oil, Vanilla Eseential Oil, Vetiver Oil [South India], Vetiver Root Oil, Wintergreen Oil, Wormwood Oil, Ylang Ylang Essential Oil, Yarrow Essential Oil, Zedoaria Essential Oil.
    ...more
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Kewra Oil is manufactured from fresh plants and herbs. It has various therapeutic advantages such as stabilizing of mind and body function. Our Attar Kewra Oil is distilled through hi tech machinery. It is also widely used in perfumery industry. We provide the Kewra Perfume Oil at reasonable prices. In the market, we are reckoned among the superior Natural Kewra Oil Manufacturers owing to our finest quality natural oils. English Name : KEWRAHindi Name : KewraBotanical Name : Pandanus FascicularisMain Constituents : P.E.M.E, Terpene 4-OL. Applications : Used in foods to add sweet flavor
    ...more
  • Kewra Essential Oil

    Kewra Essential Oil

    9,500 / Kilogram

    • FormOil
    • Purity100 %
    • Packaging TypeAluminum Bottles 1 Kg, 2 Kg, 5 Kg, 10Kg, 25Kg
    • Packaging Size1 Litre
    • Number Of FlowerKewra Oil
    • PartKewra
    • Country of OriginIndia
    • BrandM.K Exports India
    • Botanical NamePandanus odoratissimus
    • Kewra Oil is the name given to the essential oil extracted from the fragrant flowers of the Kewra tree, also known as Pandanus odoratissimus. It is highly valued for its sweet, floral aroma and is used in various applications Extraction Process Kewra Oil is typically produced through steam distillation of the flowers, which is a meticulous process requiring a significant number of flowers to produce even a small quantity of Kewra Oil. Aroma ProfileThe scent of kewra oil is delicate, refreshing, and exotic, with sweet and fruity undertones. It has a cooling and soothing quality that makes it unique. Uses of Kewra Oil Perfumery: Kewra oil is a popular ingredient in perfumes, adding a delicate and captivating fragrance. Aromatherapy: The oil is used in aromatherapy to promote relaxation and uplift mood. Traditional Medicine: Used in Ayurveda and Unani medicine for its cooling and calming properties. It is believed to aid in relieving stress and improving focus. Food Flavoring: In some regions, kewra oil is used sparingly as a flavoring agent in desserts and beverages.
    ...more
  • Ruh Kewra Oil

    Ruh Kewra Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • MOQ10 to 20 Kilogram
    • Purity100 %
    • FormLiquid
    • PartKewra
    • Packaging Size1 Litre, 100 Ml, 250 Ml
    • Used inPerfumery compounds, Lotions, Cosmetics, Food items
    • SpecialtiesBest quality, Pure, Available in quality packing, Rich aroma
    • We rule the global market in manufacturing, supplying and exporting the finest quality Ruh Kewra Oil. Our Ruh Kewra Oil is majorly used in perfumes, cosmetics, syrups, tobacco, soft drinks etc.  Our Ruh Kewra Oil is produced in compliance with recognized standards of quality and safety and is completely safe for consumption. There is no synthetic material added to alter its flavor, fragrance or shelf life. We provide Ruh Kewra Oil in airtight packaging.
    ...more
  • India Pandanus Odoratissmus Kewda Essential Oil

    India Pandanus Odoratissmus Kewda Essential Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • Country of OriginIndia
    • Number Of FlowerEssential Oil
    • MaterialPandanus Odoratissmus
    • Packaging TypeClear
    • UsageAromatherapy, Perfumery
    • BenefitsRelaxation, Stress Relief
    • WarningsFor External Use Only
    • StorageStore In A Cool, Dark Place
    • We are a leading Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, and Retailer offering high-quality India Pandanus Odoratissmus Kewda Essential Oil. Sourced from India, this essential oil is extracted from a specific number of Pandanus Odoratissmus flowers. Packaged in clear containers, it is perfect for aromatherapy, promoting relaxation. However, please note that this oil is for external use only. Store it in a cool place to maintain its quality. Elevate your well-being with our premium Kewda Essential Oil from India.
    ...more
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    Get Price Quote

    The flower is dear to the Indian heart is Kewda (Pandanus odoratissimus). It grows on a small tree or shrub which is both cultivated and grows wild in coastal areas. It can also be found in some inland districts but the flowers seem to create their most exquisite floral bouquet in certain coastal localities, the most famous being the Ganjam district of Odisha. The tree/shrub can reach a height of 18 feet.    Kewra oil is extracted from the flowers of Kewra plant through the steam distillation method. Due to its awesome health benefits, it is widely used in the aromatherapy applications. The botanical name of Kewra plant is Pandanus Odoratissimus.   For essential oil extraction all the collected flower samples were carefully transported to the distillation units. The green spathe of inflorescence was removed completely manually to improve the essential oil yield. The oil extraction was carried out by Clevenger’s apparatus from all the flowers. The flowers are chopped in to small pieces and 1000g of flowers are placed in the flask to which 3000ml of distilled water is added. 
    ...more
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    4,000 /

    • MOQ10 Milliliter
    • Purity100 %
    • Original Flower NamePandanus Odoratissimus
    • RegionSouth Aisa, South East Asia
    • QualityUsed as a Flavoring Agent
    • UsesVarious Eatables Including Syrups, Sweets, Syrups, and Soft Drinks.
    • Chief ConstituentsMethyl Ether of Beta-phenylethyl Alcohol (60-80%)
    ...more
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • Product Name (English)Kewra Oil
    •  Product Name (Botacinal)Pandanus Odoratissmus
    •  Product CodeLJPC-NEO-076
    •  CAS#N/A
    •  Country of OriginIndia
    •  Color & Odorlight yellow to brown
    •  SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in oils & alcohol
    •  Specific Gravity0.938 at27°C
    •  Optical Rotation2.79
    •  Refractive Index1.49
    •  Flash Point70ºC
    • Kewda (Pandanus odoratissimus) absolute oil is hydro-distilled from the flower part of the plant and is prominently used in the food industry due to its characteristic aromatic properties. Adding a pleasant-cool-and -refreshing- aroma in house-it mainly finds usage in perfumery and aromatherapy based applications Common Names Screw Pine- Kevada Constituents terpinen-4-ol (18.6%), 2-phenyl ethyl methyl ether (37.7%), -terpineol (8.3%) & 2-phenyl ethyl alcohol (7.5%).  Uses Having excellent fixative properties, it is mainly used in perfumery industry and in aromatherapy applications. Further, it is also used in traditional medicines
    ...more
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • Number Of FlowerEssential Oil
    • MaterialKewra Flower Petals
    • Packaging TypeClear
    • Packaging TypeBottle
    • FormLiquid
    • UsageAromatherapy, Perfumery, Culinary
    • Buyers will not regret purchasing our products, as they conform to industrial quality management standards. Our organization is a well-known name in Kannauj(India), reputed for supplying the finest range of the product at the lowest prices.
    ...more
    www
  • Kewra Rooh

    Kewra Rooh

    1,100,000 - 1,400,000 / kg

    • Packaging Size1 Kg
    • BrandMaster G Organics,Master G Organics
    • FormLiquid
    • Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
    • Packaging Size1 Kg
    • Number Of FlowerNatural
    • Shelf Life24 Months
    • Transparency100%
    • Country of OriginIndia,India
    • Size1 Kg
    •   Kewra Oil is extracted from the flower called Kewra, that is well-acknowledged for its sweet flowery fragrance. Having botanical name 'Pandanus Odoratissimus'. Kewra Absolute is widely used in perfumes and various food flavor preparations like sweets.
    ...more
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • Purity100 %
    • FormLiquid
    • PartKewra
    • Packaging Size100 Ml, 250 Ml
    • We have parted our infrastructure into several units and one of them is storehouse. We update it on regular basis so as to meet stated industry standards. As, we have a well-organized resource chain system, our organization is capable of fulfilling wholesale consignments with ease and make on time deliveries.
    ...more
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Highly praised for presenting high-grade quality Kewra Oil, we are a celebrated Supplier in the market. Our effective and excellent quality analysis helps us in delivering the best in class range of products.
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • COMMON NAMESKewra, Screw Pine
    • BLENDS WITHYlang ylang
    • CONSTITUENTSTerpinen-4-ol (18.6%), 2-phenyl ethyl methyl ether (37.7%), -terpineol (8.3%) & 2-phenyl ethyl alcoh
  • Kewra Rooh

    Kewra Rooh

    1,100,000 - 1,400,000 / kg

    • BrandMaster G Organics,Master G Organics
    • FormLiquid
    • Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
    • Packaging Size1 kg,1 Kg
    • Country of OriginIndia
    • Size1 kg
    •   Kewra Oil is extracted from the flower called Kewra, that is well-acknowledged for its sweet flowery fragrance. Having botanical name 'Pandanus Odoratissimus'. Kewra Absolute is widely used in perfumes and various food flavor preparations like sweets.
    ...more
    www
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    1,500 - 5,000 / Kilogram

    • Country of OriginIndia
    • Number Of FlowerKewra Oil
    • Purity100 %
    • FormLiquid
    • Packaging TypeBottle
    • PartKewra
    • Packaging Size1 Litre
    • Country of Origin India1500-5000
    • Color White1500-5000
    • Warranty 6 months1500-5000
    • Kewra oil is made from kewra flower by steam distillation process.
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • Country of OriginIndia (Orissa)
    • Botonical NamePandanus Odoratissmus
    • CAS #8012-89-3
    • Color & OdorColorless to pale yellow color with sweet floral odor
    • SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in oils and alcohol
    • Specific Gravity0.932 - 0.934 @ 20°C
    • Optical RotationN.A.
    • Refractive Index1.483 - 1.500 @ 20°C
    • Flash Point70ºC
    • Major Constituents2-phenylethyl-methylether , 2-phenylethyl acetate
    • Plant Part UsedFlowers
    • Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    ...more
  • Ruh Kewda Oil

    Ruh Kewda Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • FormOil
    • Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
    • Packaging Size30 Ml
    • PartKewra
  • KEWRA ABSOLUTE OIL USED FOR PERFUME

    KEWRA ABSOLUTE OIL USED FOR PERFUME

    Get Price Quote

    Kewra Absolute Oil is a highly fragrant essential oil that is extracted from the flowers of the Kewra plant, which is native to India and is also known as Pandanus odoratissimus. The oil has a sweet, floral aroma with notes of rose, honey, and spice, and is widely used in the perfume industry for its unique fragrance.
    ...more
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    2,870 / Kilogram

    • FormLiquid
    • Purity100 %
    • Pack Size200 gm,500 gm,1 kg,5 kg,10 kg,30 kg or Customized
    • Pack TypeBottle
    • Botanical NamePandanus Odoratissimus
    • Extraction Methodhydro-distillation from flowers of the plant
    ...more
  • Ruh Kewra

    Ruh Kewra

    Get Price Quote

    We offer the best quality Ruh Kewra in the market. Kewra is an extract from male flower of a screw-pine tree. Ruh Kewra is used to flavor foods, and for Ayurveda healing. Ruh Kewra plant grows wild along the east coast of India. Ruh Kewra is often used as a means of flavoring in various Indian desserts and beverages. It adds a good aroma, when added to vermicelli Kheer or custards.
    ...more
  • Kewra Oil

    Kewra Oil

    Get Price Quote

    We bring forth highly effective Kewra Oil for the customers. Procured from Kewda (Pandanus odoratissimus), the Oil is hydro-distilled from the flower part of the plant. Owing to its characteristic aromatic properties, the Oil is widely used in the food industry. The Oil can be used to add a pleasant "cool" and "refreshing" aroma in house. Common Names : Screw PineKevada Constituents : Terpinen-4-ol (18.6%), 2-phenyl ethyl methyl ether (37.7%), -terpineol (8.3%) & 2-phenyl ethyl alcohol (7.5%)Blends With : Ylang ylang Uses : Having excellent fixative properties, it is mainly used in perfumery industry and in aromatherapy applicationsIn traditional medicines
    ...more
Filter by City
top