Cumin Oil Dealers

(99 products available)
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    700 / Kilometer

    • MOQ200 Kilogram
    • Number Of FlowerCumin Oil
    • Storage ConditionFresh
    • Number Of FlowerHerbs
    • ApplicationCooking, Snacks, HEALTH
    • FormLiquid
    • FeatureNatural Taste
    • Packaging TypeContainer
    • We supply Premium quality Extra virgin Black Cumin Seed Oil that is derived from cold pressed extraction. Our Black Seed Oil is 100% pure and is extracted from selected Nigella Sativa seeds. The seeds are also commonly referred as black cumin. The Black Seed Oil contains the optimum chemical composition. It contains the phytochemicals, thymoquinone and crystalline nigellone as well as anti-oxidants, amino acids, proteins, carbohydrates, fixed oil (EFA's 369), volatile oil, alkaloids, saponin and fiber, as well as minerals such as calcium, iron, sodium and potassium.
    ...more
    www
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    1,750 / Kilogram

    • MOQ200 Kilogram
    • Number Of FlowerCumin Oil
    • Storage ConditionFresh
    • Shelf Life1 Year
    • Number Of FlowerHerbs
    • ApplicationCooking, Snacks
    • FormLiquid
    • FeatureAromatic Odour, Bitter Taste, Natural Taste, No Artificial Color
    • Packaging TypeContainer, Gunny Bags, Plastic Bag
    • Cumin Oil that we offer is prepared utilizing advanced procedures, in hygienic and germ free environment. Our Cumin Oil is tested on different quality parameters before being delivered to our customers to guarantee quality, purity and freshness. We are counted among the top companies, which are engaged in manufacturing, exporting and supplying Cumin Oil from Madhya Pradesh, India. We make available Cumin Oil in airtight packaging to hold freshness of our Cumin Oil for longer time.   Note : -  Price may vary as per market rate. 
    ...more
    www
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • Botanical NameCuminum cyminum
    • Plant Part: Seeds Extraction Method: Supercritical Fluid Extraction Process (SCFE) also called Co2 Extraction process.Description: Cumin (Cuminum cyminum) is in the parsley family of essential oils. The oil is obtained through co2 extraction. Cumin is a small, delicate, annual herb more like a ground cover. It grows about 20 inches high and has slender stems, dark green feathery leaves and small pink or white flowers followed by small seeds.Color: Clear to pale yellowCumin oil extracts are used for medicinal purposes and food flavouring. The properties include use as an antiseptic, anti toxic, anti-oxidant, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, digestive, bactericidal, larvicidal, emmenagouge, diuretic in nature, a nervine and as a stimulant. Cumin essential oil is used as a warming oil to relieve muscular pains and in osteoarthritis.  For the digestive system it is a stimulant that helps with colic, dyspepsia, flatulence, bloating and indigestion. Essential oil of Cumin is known to have a beneficial effect on migraine, headaches, and exhaustion. Cumin essential oil has anti-inflammatory property. It is an antiviral; aids digestion protects liver and stimulates immune system. Consistency: Light to MediumNote: Middle Strength of Aroma: Medium Cumin Oil mixes well with: Lavender, Rosemary, Chamomile, Angelica, Caraway, and other essential oils.Precaution: Cumin has phototoxic properties and after application direct sunlight should be avoided. Also pregnant women and people with sensitive skin should avoid it.Background: This is a traditional Middle Eastern spice used in making curries. It is vastly used in Ayurvedic medicines, as a stimulant and for digestive complaints like indigestion.
    ...more
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    1,800 - 2,600 / Kilogram

    • Brand NameMaster G Organics
    • FormLiquid
    • Storage ConditionFresh
    • FeatureNo Artificial Color,Purity
    • Packaging TypeBottle
    • Packaging Size1 Kg
    • Number Of FlowerCumin Oil
    • Shelf Life2 Years
    • Country of OriginIndia
    • Cumin seed oil is obtained by the steam distillation of seeds of Cuminum Cyminum. The oil is a free-flowing liquid that is pale yellow to dark brownish yellow. It has a sweet cyminic top note with a fatty, cuminic, spicy base note.
    ...more
    www
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    950 / Kilogram

    • MOQ100 Kilogram
    • Number Of FlowerCumin Oil
    • Shelf Life1 Year
    • FormLiquid
    • FeatureAromatic Odour, Natural Taste
    • ApplicationCosmetic, Food
    • StorageCool & Dry Place
    • Purity100 %
    • Cumin oil is a powerful essential oil that can be used for bodily health and for cooking. Just as ground cumin is most commonly known for its prominent place on the kitchen spice rack, Cumin oil is equally as notable for its culinary contribution. This essential oil can bring a zest to any savory meal and can transform a bland dish into a spicy and flavorful cuisine.  In addition to its cooking uses, it can also be used aromatically in a diffuser. The aroma of Cumin essential oil is warm, spicy, and nutty. When taken internally with food, water, or in a veggie capsule, Cumin oil can provide digestive aid to the body.* The cuminaldehyde in Cumin has a warming effect on skin and can be felt when applied topically.
    ...more
  • Black Cumin Essential Oil

    Black Cumin Essential Oil

    1,699 / Kilogram

    Black cumin essential oil, also known as black seed oil or Nigella sativa oil, is an essential oil that is extracted from the seeds of the black cumin plant, which is native to southwest Asia. The oil has been used for thousands of years in traditional medicine and culinary practices.
    ...more
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Native to the Mediterranean, Cumin is grown in India, Egypt, Syria, Turkey, China and parts of America. India is the world’s largest cumin producer and consumer. About 300,000 tons of cumin is produced globally worldwide, bulk of the output concentrated in Asian countries. Global demand for cumin export is estimated at around 30,000 per year.
    ...more
  • Cumin Oil, Cuminum Cyminum

    Cumin Oil, Cuminum Cyminum

    Get Price Quote

    • MOQ25 Kilogram
    • Number Of FlowerOil
    • Place of OriginIndia
    • Botanical Name: Cuminum cyminum Plant Part: Seeds Extraction Method: Supercritical Fluid Extraction Process (SCFE) also called Co2 Extraction process. Color: Clear to pale yellow Description: Cumin (Cuminum cyminum) is in the parsley family of essential oils. The oil is obtained through co2 extraction. Cumin is a small, delicate, annual herb more like a ground cover. It grows about 20 inches high and has slender stems, dark green feathery leaves and small pink or white flowers followed by small seeds.
    ...more
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • Brand NameKatyani Exports
    • Number Of FlowerPure Essential Oil
    • Supply Ability50 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
    • Raw MaterialSeeds
    • Place of OriginMadhya Pradesh, India
    • PortNew Delhi
    • IngredientCumin
    • CertificationFDA, GMP, MSDS
    • Model NumberCumin Oil
    • We are the main supplier of this product.
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • ApplicationAstringent, Cardiac, Carminative, Digestive, Stimulant
    • Botanical NameCuminum Cyminum
    • Parts UsedSeeds
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    1,200 - 1,500 / Kilogram

    • MOQ25 Kilogram
    • Brand NameA G Industries
    • FormLiquid, Oil
    • ApplicationCooking, Snacks
    • FeatureAromatic Odour, Natural Taste, No Artificial Color
    • Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
    • Packaging Size25, 50, 100, 150, 180 Kg
    • Number Of FlowerCumin Oil
    • Shelf Life2 Year
    • Country of OriginIndia
    • Cumin Oil is used as toner, stimulant, antiseptic, anti-toxic, carminative, anti-spasmodic, digestive and bactericidal. It is also used for curing headache. Warm cumin oil is used to relieve muscular pains and osteoarthritis. Clear to pale yellow in color the oil aids digestive system, nervous system and relieves muscular pains and aches. The oil is light to medium in consistency and releases medium aroma.
    ...more
    www
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Cumin seeds are well known as Jeera. Cumin Seeds are used to add spicy taste to many dishes worldwide. Cumin is a crucial ingredient in several world cuisines. Cumin has a unique and potent flavor crucial to Indian curries, where cumin is often roasted before grinding to impart a toasted, nutty flavor.
    ...more
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Owing to our experience in the industry for years, we strive to deliver nothing short of perfection. Continuing in the same vein, we, as a Manufacturer and Supplier, offer Cumin Oil. The oil on offer is beneficial for health, processed using high quality content, and is reliable and efficient. Such features make these used and appreciated widely for various purposes. Get in touch to avail affordable rates.
    ...more
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • Number Of FlowerPure Essential Oil
    • Shelf Life2 Years
    • Packaging TypeContainer
    • Raw MaterialSeeds
    • ColorlessLight yellow or brown liquid oil
    ...more
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • Country of OriginIndia
    • Number Of FlowerCumin Oil
    • ApplicationCooking
    • Shelf Life18 Months
    • FeatureAromatic Odour, Bitter Taste, Natural Taste, No Artificial Color
    • FormOil
    • Packaging TypeContainer
    ...more
  • Cumin Essential Oil

    Cumin Essential Oil

    1,850 - 3,300 / kg

    • Brand Namearomabliss enteprise
    • FormLiquid
    • ApplicationMedicine,Cosmetics
    • FeatureSweet Smelling,No Added Chemical,Natural,Good Quality
    • Packaging TypeGlass Bottels,
    • ConditionNew
    •     Product Name: Cumin Essential Oil (Cuminum cyminum)   Product Description: Our premium-grade Cumin Essential Oil is extracted via steam distillation from high-quality cumin seeds sourced from Gujarat and Rajasthan, India. Known for its warm, spicy aroma and therapeutic properties, this oil is widely used in the food flavoring, aromatherapy, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic industries.   Key Features:   100% Pure and Natural   Food-grade & Therapeutic-grade quality   Steam-distilled – No solvents used   Strong aromatic profile – high in cumin aldehyde   Available in bulk & customized packaging     Applications:   Flavoring in culinary and food products   Aromatherapy and wellness formulations   Herbal medicine and pharmaceutical blends   Cosmetics and personal care products     Specifications:   Appearance: Pale yellow to amber liquid   Odor: Warm, spicy, earthy   Purity: 100%   Solubility: Soluble in alcohol & essential oils   Shelf Life: 2 years   Packaging: 1L, 5L, 25L HDPE drums (custom packaging available)   Certification: FSSAI, ISO 9001, USDA Organic (optional), MSDS available     Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ): 5 kg Payment Terms: Advance, LC, or T/T Delivery Time: 7–15 days depending on quantity Export Markets: USA, UAE, UK, Germany, Malaysia, Canada   Why Choose Us?   Direct manufacturer & exporter   Consistent quality & timely delivery   Competitive pricing   International certifications & documentation support        
    ...more
  • Cumin Oils

    Cumin Oils

    1,500 - 1,800 / Kilogram

    • Number Of FlowerCumin Oil
    • Storage ConditionDried, Fresh, Frozen
    • Shelf Life1 Year, 18 Months, 2 Years, 6 Months
    • Number Of FlowerHerbs, Spices
    • ApplicationCooking, Snacks
    • FormLiquid, Oil
    • FeatureAromatic Odour, Bitter Taste, Natural Taste, No Artificial Color
    • Packaging TypeContainer, Plastic Bottle
    ...more
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • MaterialCumin Seeds
    • Packaging TypeGlass Bottle
    • ApplicationAromatherapy, Culinary Purposes
    • BenefitsAntioxidant Properties, Aids Digestion
    • Size10ml
    ...more
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    We are counted among the successful Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters of Cumin Oil. The oil offered by us helps relieve muscular pains and osteoarthritis. Buyers are free to place bulk orders of the oil with us and we ensure their timely execution. We offer the oil at affordable rates from us. Botanical Name : Cuminum Cyminum Linne (Fam: Umbelliferae)More about Cumin OilOriginally from the Mediterranean area, it is a small annual herb about 50cm ( 20 inches) high, with deep green, narrow feathery leaves and tiny white or pink flowers, followed by small oblong seeds.   Details : Plant Parts Used : Seeds Extraction Method : Steam Distillation Color : Pale Yellow to Brownish liquid displaying a Greenish Tint Odor : extremely Powerful, Diffusive Green Spicy slightly Fatty, Soft & Mellow Chemical Composition : The Main Chemical Components Of Cumin Oil Are Cuminic, Cymene, Dipentene, Limonene, Phellandrene And Pinene. Properties : Cumin Oil Are Antiseptic, Anti-Spasmodic, Antitoxic, Bactericidal, Carminative, Digestive, Diuretic, Emmenagogue, Nervine, Stimulant And Tonic. It Has A Spicy And Very Penetrating Smell. Usage : Cumin is useful as a warming oil and helps relieve muscular pains and osteoarthritis. In the digestive system, it is a stimulant that helps with colic, dyspepsia, flatulence, bloating and indigestion. For the nervous system, it is a tonic and has a beneficial effect on headaches, migraine and nervous exhaustion. Cumin has an overpowering smell and should be used very sparingly, yet it is considered non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing. It does have photo-toxic qualities, so should not be used when the skin will be exposed to sunlight. People with a sensitive skin should avoid it and it should be avoided during pregnancy.
    ...more
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • Country of Origin Mediterranean region, Egypt and  Middle East and India
    • size10 ML, 100 ML, 250 ML, 500 ML, 1 KG, 5 KG, 10 KG, 25 KG, 180 KG
    • Botanical nameCuminum cyminum
    • Plant PartSeeds
    • Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    • SolubilitySoluble in fixed oils, mineral oil; very soluble in glycerin, propylene glycol.
    • Specific Gravity0.90000 – 0.93500 @ 25.00 °C
    • Optical Rotation4.7 @20°C
    • Refractive Index1.50100 – 1.50600 @ 20.00 °C.
    • Consistency Thick
    • Strength of AromaMedium – Strong
    • Mixes well withAngelica, Caraway, Lavender, Rosemary, Chamomile, and Essential oils with an Oriental flavour.
    • Common UsesToxin Buildup, Poor Circulation , Low Blood Pressure, Colic, Stomach Cramps,Indigestion, Gas, Fatigue.
    • Aromatic ScentSpicy, Masculine, Sensual and Earthy.
    • Kid SafeYes
    • Stability and StorageIt should be kept away from heat & other ignition materials. And keep it in tightly closed containers . keep container in cool & well ventilated area
    ...more
  • Scfe/co Extracted Cumin Oil & Oleoresin

    Scfe/co Extracted Cumin Oil & Oleoresin

    1,200 / Kilogram

    • MOQ1000 Kilogram
    • TypeOil & Oleoresin
    • Extraction MethodsSCFE/CO₂
    • MaterialCumin
    • ColorDark Brown
    • PackagingGlass Bottle
    • UsageFood Flavoring
    • StorageCool, Dark Place
    • QuantityVaries
    • OriginNatural
    • We offer premium SCFE/CO₂ extracted Cumin Oil & Oleoresin, derived from natural cumin with a dark brown color. Packed in glass bottles, our product is ideal for food flavoring. As a Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, and Trader, we ensure top-quality extraction methods and cool storage to maintain freshness. Available in varying quantities, our Cumin Oil & Oleoresin is a must-have for enhancing the flavor profile of your culinary creations. Trust in our expertise to deliver the finest cumin extracts for your business needs.
    ...more
    www
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • Botanical Name:Cuminum cyminum
    • Parts Used:Seed
    • Extraction Method:Steam Distilled
    • AromaExtremely Powerful, Diffusive Green Spicy slightly Fatty, Soft & Mellow
    • Colour & appearance :Light yellow to brown liquid
    • Cumin seeds are well known as Jeera. Cumin Seeds are used to add spicy taste to many dishes worldwide. Cumin is a crucial ingredient in several world cuisines. Cumin has a unique and potent flavor crucial to Indian curries, where cumin is often roasted before grinding to impart a toasted, nutty flavor.  
    ...more
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • FormOil
    • FeatureNo Residue And Longer Shelf Life
    • Packaging TypeBottles And Cans
    • Raw MaterialSeeds
    • Purity100 %
    ...more
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Originally from the Mediterranean area,it is a small annual herb about 50cm ( 20 inches) high, with deep green, narrow feathery leaves and tiny white or pink flowers, followed by small oblong seeds. Known since Biblical times, it is mainly used for its digestive properties.The Egyptians used it for headaches.The Pharisees paid their taxes with it and in the Middle Ages,feudal lords paid serfs with cumin for services rendered.Cumin is an important ingredient in Indian curries and in Mexican national dishes.Uses Cumin is useful as a warming oil and helps relieve muscular pains and osteoarthritis. In the digestive system, it is a stimulant that helps with colic, dyspepsia, flatulence, bloating and indigestion. For the nervous system, it is a tonic and has a beneficial effect on headaches, migraine and nervous exhaustion. Shop finest quality of Cumin oil:   AOS Product is brand name and we work as Cumin Oil Manufacturers in International Essential oils markets. We deals as local Cumin Oil Suppliers in Delhi NCR, Pune, Mumbai, Jaipur, Bangalore etc. So if you are searching via online method for Pure and Natural Cumin Oil on affordable price, shop Natural Cumin Oil with us. We manufacture Cumin Oil in Crude capacity. Suppose you are going in open markets to shop 100% Pure Cumin Oil and you don’t know nothing about of this spice oil than you are trying to shop with verified manufacturer like that ISO, GMP or HACCP etc.  We also work as Cumin Oil Exporter in Middle east, Far east, Africa, Latin America etc. Since from those countries often looking person want to purchase only Cumin Oil in Rectified format. So we store it in bulk. There are several wonderful Uses Of Cumin Oil, visits our official factory check before buying it in bulk and if you have done fully satisfaction than you may shop with us. Thanks
    ...more
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    Cumin Oil is one of the prominent essential oils. We manufacture and supply premium quality Cumin Oil at affordable prices. Cumin Oil is used in cooking and possesses property of a detoxifier. Cumin Oil is also a good bactericidal. We as a company believe in supplying best quality products at reasonable price to fetch in maximum client satisfaction.
    ...more
  • Cumin Seed Oil

    Cumin Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • Number Of FlowerCumin
    • ApplicationCooking, Medicines
    • CertificationCE Certified ISO 9001:2008
    • Packaging TypeGlass Bottels, Plastic Bottels
    • FormLiquid
    • PartSeed
    • FeatureGood For Skin, Good Quality, Maintain Blood Pressure, Reduce Rheumatoid Arthritis
    • Packaging Size100ml, 200ml, 250ml, 50ml
    • Cumin Seed Oil that we offer is extracted from the finest quality cumin seeds to ensure purity and longer shelf life. Our oil is free from any kind of contamination. We provide Cumin Oil that is rich in nutrients like inositol and choline. Phellandrene, Cymene, Dipentene, Limonene, Cuminic and Pinene are some of the main constituents of Cumin Seed Oil. Our Cumin Seed Oil is used as the main ingredient of various curry powders and pastes.
    ...more
  • Cumin Seed Oil

    Cumin Seed Oil

    Get Price Quote

    We are offering Cumin Seed Oil is one of the most popular essential oils. Highly used in cosmetics as well as aromatherapy for treating several problems. Cumin Seed Oil has been traditionally used in making perfumes due to its aroma. The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations are made using Cumin Seed Oil. Cumin Seed Oil blends well with many other essential oils including Cedarwood, Clarysage and Nutmeg. Today, Cumin Seed Oil is used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion and soaps. Cumin Seed Oil is steam distilled. Cumin Seed Oil is the most loved aromatic used in aromatherapy today. Besides being versatile, its lightly floral and soothing scent is one that most people find appealing. In therapeutic terms, Cumin Seed Oil is the most useful oil, and one that every aromatherapy kit should include. It is also one of the few essential oils that can be applied neat. Cumin Seed Oil has a long history of use in many different cultures.
    ...more
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • OriginIndia
    • Botanical NameNigella Sativa
    • FamilyRanunculaceae
    • Extraction MethodCold Pressed
    • Plant PartSeeds
    • Colour & AppearanceDeep yellow to deep amber
    • CautionKeep away from children.If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
    ...more
  • Cumin Essential Oil

    Cumin Essential Oil

    Get Price Quote

    • Formliquid
    • Country of OriginMade in India
    • Usage/ApplicationFood
    • Pack Size1 Litre
    • Pack TypeHM/HDPE Container
    ...more
  • Cumin Oil

    Cumin Oil

    30 - 220 / Kilogram

    • Number Of FlowerCumin Oil, Natural Essential Oil
    • Shelf LifeNA
    • Feature100% Pure
    • FormLiquid
    • Packaging TypeAluminim Bottles
    • Country of OriginIndia
    • Spices are an important bio-nutrients for both food ingredients and nutritional supplements. From ancient times, spices have been used as food additives to enhance the taste and be flavor of food. Apart from these uses, spices also have numerous medicinal properties and used to treat several disorders that form an important part of the Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia (Indian System of Medicine). Spices have increasingly larger role to play in Indian recipes as the bactericidal, bacteriostatic, fungistatic, antifertility, anti-helminthic and other medicinal properties and also believed to aid digestion. In the traditional Indian system of medicine, more than a few spices and herbs have hold and possess several medicinal properties such as antithrombotic, anti-atherosclerotic, hypolipidemic, anti-inflammatory, anti-aggregatory, eicosanoid inhibitor.1 Cumin is popular as culinary spice and used in folklore therapy because the presence of aromatic substances in the herb. Cumin comes under the category of traditional spice from middle ages. It was too much popular, because of its peppery flavor. During the middle ages in Europe, cumin became as an icon of love and fidelity and also some people wants to carry cumin in their pockets to give in wedding ceremonies. Cumin is a small hairy, brownish in color, boat shaped seed plant that have a spicy sweet aroma property and powerful slightly bitter and pungent flavor. Cumin seeds are obtained from the herb Cuminum cyminum, native from East Mediterranean to South Asia belonging to the family Apiaceae—a member of the parsley family. Cumin seeds are oblong and yellow–grey. Cumin seeds are liberally used in several cuisines of many different food cultures since ancient times, in both whole and ground forms. In India, cumin seeds have been used for thousands of years as a traditional ingredient of innumerable dishes including kormas and soups and also form an ingredient of several other spice blends. Besides food use, it has also many applications in traditional medicine. In the Ayurvedic system of medicine in India, cumin seeds have immense medicinal value, particularly for digestive disorders. They are used in chronic diarrhea and dyspepsia.
    ...more
Filter by City
top